Additional botting resources. Addons may be either for the game itself or for the RoM bot.
Forum rules
Only post additional bot resources here. Please do not ask unrelated questions.
-
lisa
- Posts: 8332
- Joined: Tue Nov 09, 2010 11:46 pm
- Location: Australia
#41
Post
by lisa » Mon Jan 09, 2012 6:51 pm
something like this?
Code: Select all
ActualAccoutname= RoMScript("GetAccountName();");
for k,v in pairs(accountnames) do
if v == ActualAccoutname then
Actualpassword = pw[k]
end
end
Umm doesn't the code rock posted work??
Code: Select all
local pw = {
[1] = "passforacc1",
[3] = "passforacc3",
[6] = "passforacc6",
}
local curacc = RoMScript("LogID")
BuyFromItemShop(_itemGUID, pw[curacc], _number )
if you are using the account details in the same positions as the autologin then that should work
So if you are in account 3 then pw[curacc] would be "passforacc3"
-
Germangold
- Posts: 276
- Joined: Thu Oct 22, 2009 3:58 am
#42
Post
by Germangold » Tue Jan 10, 2012 2:26 am
[quote="lisa"]something like this?
Code: Select all
ActualAccoutname= RoMScript("GetAccountName();");
for k,v in pairs(accountnames) do
if v == ActualAccoutname then
Actualpassword = pw[k]
end
end
thanks lisa!
i will try your code
I didn't tried out rock5's code, cuz I have 6 different RoM Folders, each folder with a different set of Autologin passwords
I will implement the code and report the result after the "patchday"
-
gloover
- Posts: 304
- Joined: Wed Jul 07, 2010 4:31 am
#43
Post
by gloover » Wed Feb 01, 2012 6:25 am
Hey rock, lisa:
How can I use the sec-passwort table using rocks loginxml (logindialog.lua) and combine this to buy from Itemshop?
Thx in advance!
-
lisa
- Posts: 8332
- Joined: Tue Nov 09, 2010 11:46 pm
- Location: Australia
#44
Post
by lisa » Wed Feb 01, 2012 6:32 am
gloover wrote:sec-passwort table using rocks loginxml (logindialog.lua)
The scondary password is stored locally in the function that uses it, for a reason. If you want to access that info from outside of the function then you would need to make it global which means any addon could access your passwords, deffinately not ideal.
You are much better off to make up a local table with account names and passwords in a local function in your code where you want to buy things.
Might take you 10 minutes to create the table but atleast you know your passwords are safe from "naughty" people.
-
Rickster
- Posts: 291
- Joined: Sun Oct 24, 2010 4:23 pm
#45
Post
by Rickster » Sat Jun 09, 2012 12:06 am
Hi,
when i buy the "Arcane Transmutor Charges - 10 Charges" from the phirius shop they are automatically put into my item shop bag. how can i use them from this place?
does not work.
Ric
-
rock5
- Posts: 12173
- Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
- Location: Australia
#46
Post
by rock5 » Sat Jun 09, 2012 4:09 am
It works fine for me. Are you giving it enough time for the charges to appear in bags? I have just a 1000ms pause between buying the charges and using them and have no problems.
- Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
- I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
- How to: copy and paste in micromacro
________________________
Quote:
- “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
-
Rickster
- Posts: 291
- Joined: Sun Oct 24, 2010 4:23 pm
#47
Post
by Rickster » Sat Jun 09, 2012 7:09 am
Sorry, I was using the wrong ItemID. It works fine now
-
justAnub
- Posts: 14
- Joined: Thu Sep 01, 2011 3:30 pm
#48
Post
by justAnub » Sat Oct 13, 2012 5:15 am
Can't get this userfunction to work, is show's sec password window i see password go in then the error occurs (tried with and without
Code: Select all
RoMScript("ItemMallFrame:Show()") yrest(1000) -- time for itemshop to pop
RoMScript("ItemMallFrame:Hide()")
in the userfunction both some result)
micromacro error code
Loaded waypoint path elfdaylie.xml
No return path with default naming elfdaylie_return.xml f
We use the normal waypoint path elfdaylie.xml now.
Moving to waypoint #1, (31847, 4592)
We have 1200 phirius coins
trying to buy 12 10x arcane transmutor charges packs
Did not find any crashed game clients.
12:1am - Error in command sent to IGF.
ingame macro has
Code i wanted to use to buy the charge packs
Code: Select all
function charges()
phirCoins = inventory:itemTotalCount(203038)
print("We have "..phirCoins.." phirius coins")
amountToBuy = phirCoins / 100
print("trying to buy "..amountToBuy.." 10x arcane transmutor charges packs")
repeat
BuyFromItemShop(2858, "secPSW")
yrest(1000);
amountToBuy = amountToBuy - 1
inventory:useItem(202928);
yrest(10);
print("Using 10x arcane transmutor pack")
until amountToBuy == 0
end
don't comment on my language im not english, just trying to make myself understood.
-
rock5
- Posts: 12173
- Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
- Location: Australia
#49
Post
by rock5 » Sat Oct 13, 2012 5:36 am
Sorry, the problem with "ItemMallFrame.lock=1" was reported on page 2 but I never updated the userfunction. I'll do it now. Hopefully that is the only cause of your problems.
BTW, handy error message, isn't it? The original version would have just hung.
- Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
- I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
- How to: copy and paste in micromacro
________________________
Quote:
- “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
-
justAnub
- Posts: 14
- Joined: Thu Sep 01, 2011 3:30 pm
#50
Post
by justAnub » Sat Oct 13, 2012 6:01 am
no problem i should have checked if the bug you found was updated in the version i had.
works like a charm now.
BTW, handy error message, isn't it? The original version would have just hung.
yes that error msg is really handy for getting the bugs out. :thumbs up:
don't comment on my language im not english, just trying to make myself understood.
-
wilifox
- Posts: 86
- Joined: Tue Jul 26, 2011 6:00 pm
#51
Post
by wilifox » Wed Oct 17, 2012 11:52 pm
"Item shop backpack full" why?¿ thx
-
rock5
- Posts: 12173
- Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
- Location: Australia
#52
Post
by rock5 » Thu Oct 18, 2012 12:40 am
Are you using the current version 1.1?
- Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
- I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
- How to: copy and paste in micromacro
________________________
Quote:
- “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
-
wilifox
- Posts: 86
- Joined: Tue Jul 26, 2011 6:00 pm
#53
Post
by wilifox » Thu Oct 18, 2012 3:52 am
yes Rock! my v. 1.1
my waypoint file :
Code: Select all
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?><waypoints type="TRAVEL">
<onLoad>
............
........
.................
.................
.............
</onLoad>
<!-- # 1 --><waypoint x="31847" z="4592" tag ="Main">
local dqCount, dqPerDay = RoMScript("Daily_count()");
if dqPerDay > dqCount then
queststate = getQuestStatus(questName1);
if queststate == "complete" then
player:target_NPC(questEndNpcID1);
CompleteQuestByName(questName1);
yrest(300);
-- BUY PURI, IN MY SERVER 1 PURI = 380 PTC --
if inventory:itemTotalCount("Phirius Token Coin") > 380 then
BuyFromItemShop(436,"2ndpass")
end
-----------------------------------------------
.....
....
....
Item shop backpack is full!!! why??
-
grande
- Posts: 261
- Joined: Tue Jun 28, 2011 4:46 pm
#54
Post
by grande » Fri Oct 19, 2012 3:11 pm
Just taking a stab at this...
Doesn't look right. you sure "436" is the correct ID?
De Ja Vu... this is pretty much the first and second page discussion in this thread.
-
wilifox
- Posts: 86
- Joined: Tue Jul 26, 2011 6:00 pm
#55
Post
by wilifox » Sat Oct 20, 2012 2:11 am
how I can know that ID has the puri you buy with Phirius? ID must be different than the diamond puri? thanks
-
rock5
- Posts: 12173
- Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
- Location: Australia
#56
Post
by rock5 » Sat Oct 20, 2012 6:04 am
You have to follow the instructions and get your own id. They are different for different servers so any ids you see here might be the wrong ones for you. The instructions are at the top of the file as well as the first post.
grande wrote:De Ja Vu... this is pretty much the first and second page discussion in this thread.
Yeah and there seemed to be a solid fix, open and close the itemmall frame. If I really had to, I'd do that, but I was hoping the bug I found concerning "ItemMallFrame.lock=1" fixed the problem. If I remember correctly I never got enough feedback to be sure one way or the other so I just fixed the bug. I'd still like to fix it differently though. I don't like opening and closing a frame.
BTW, I just tried buying something for coins and diamonds just after starting the game and it worked.
- Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
- I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
- How to: copy and paste in micromacro
________________________
Quote:
- “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
-
wilifox
- Posts: 86
- Joined: Tue Jul 26, 2011 6:00 pm
#57
Post
by wilifox » Sun Oct 21, 2012 7:26 am
Thanks Rock, the problem was in the ItemID, in my server the ID of the puris "1106", and it works right! thanks
-
rock5
- Posts: 12173
- Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
- Location: Australia
#58
Post
by rock5 » Sun Oct 21, 2012 10:22 am
Oh, good, then there is nothing to fix. And if someone else says they get the "bag full" error I can tell them to check their id.
- Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
- I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
- How to: copy and paste in micromacro
________________________
Quote:
- “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
-
gloover
- Posts: 304
- Joined: Wed Jul 07, 2010 4:31 am
#59
Post
by gloover » Sat Dec 01, 2012 5:10 am
Strange thing - since the last update I also got a "bag full" error - before this patch it was working like a charm
Im using the wp-file with the included lua:
Settings.lua
Code: Select all
setExecutionPath(getExecutionPath().."/..")
shopitemguid = 896 -- 10 Arcaner Charges
Phirprice = 100
currentacc = RoMScript("LogID")
secpw = {
[1] = "Pass1",
[2] = "Pass2",
[3] = "Pass3",
}
WP segment:
Code: Select all
..
include("waypoints/Settings.lua",true)
..
local Phircoins = inventory:getItemCount(203038)
local shopitemamount = math.floor(Phircoins/Phirprice)
BuyFromItemShop(shopitemguid,secpw[currentacc],shopitemamount); yrest(1000);
so, when I put this
BuyFromItemShop(896, "Pass1", 4) into a CommandLine, it works as well. whats wrong?
Rock, I need your help again.
-
rock5
- Posts: 12173
- Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
- Location: Australia
#60
Post
by rock5 » Sat Dec 01, 2012 5:30 am
If it worked on the command line maybe something is different with how you are using it. Add a print message to print out the values before the function is used and make sure they are what you think they are.
- Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
- I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
- How to: copy and paste in micromacro
________________________
Quote:
- “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 3 guests