Critical memory pop up

Runes of Magic/Radiant Arcana (http://www.runesofmagic.com)
Post Reply
Message
Author
piaui
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Dec 25, 2012 7:33 pm

Critical memory pop up

#1 Post by piaui » Tue Dec 25, 2012 7:43 pm

Hello.

I made a script to sell dias in AH to be able to buy them with my main, but sometimes, i have this pop up about "memory critical something", and my script pause, because it can't fill in the secondary password pop up.

Here is the code i leeched somewhere on the site. At the moment, i'm doing a clic but it's not really clean.
player:mouseclickL(641, 141, 1280, 738)
RoMScript("CheckPasswordState(); StaticPopup1EditBox:ClearFocus()")
if RoMScript("StaticPopup1:IsVisible()") then
RoMScript("StaticPopup1EditBox:SetText(\"pass\")")
RoMScript("StaticPopup_EnterPressed(StaticPopup1)")
RoMScript("StaticPopup1:Hide()")
end
I tried CloseAllWindows() but didn't work.
Is there anythink function to close this popup?

Thanks.

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: Critical memory pop up

#2 Post by rock5 » Tue Dec 25, 2012 8:57 pm

It might be a 'StaticPopup'. Try closing it before your code.

Code: Select all

if RoMScript("StaticPopup1:IsVisible()") then
RoMScript("StaticPopup1:Hide()")
end

player:mouseclickL(641, 141, 1280, 738)
RoMScript("CheckPasswordState(); StaticPopup1EditBox:ClearFocus()")
if RoMScript("StaticPopup1:IsVisible()") then
RoMScript("StaticPopup1EditBox:SetText(\"pass\")")
RoMScript("StaticPopup_EnterPressed(StaticPopup1)")
RoMScript("StaticPopup1:Hide()")
end
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

User avatar
botje
Posts: 656
Joined: Wed Oct 27, 2010 7:17 am

Re: Critical memory pop up

#3 Post by botje » Tue Dec 25, 2012 9:05 pm

there is a addon that redirects this popup to msgbox, much easier? :P

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Ahrefs [Bot] and 96 guests