Shaiya fighter version 2
-
- Posts: 59
- Joined: Tue May 20, 2008 5:45 am
Shaiya fighter version 2
Those who have a copy of my shaiya fighter version 2 anti-KS (fighterx2.lua)
tell me any bugs you have found while using it. I have been MIA.
Cacolone was the only person who helped locating the bugs. He'll be haveing access to hunter/archer bot with a good anti-ks causeup ou i know he'll contribute to help finding the bugs.
If you want these new scripts message me and tell me your level of lua knowledge and if you are willing to help find bugs.
1)1st Bug found by Cacolone. When 2 people hit 1 target at the very same time, the bot doesn't stop killing.
(when other players hit first the bot will automatically back away, I am guessing timeing still needs to be corrected to the exact timing per 1/1000 sec lol .)
2)I notice, when i go to work and leave the bot on for 8 hrs, I come back and I see party invitation screen on my monitor. So, this will be fix because people are sending party invitation and if the user is not declining then other players has the right to suspect it is a bot lol. If the bot declines the party invitation, it would be less suspicious to other players. They'll assume we are @ssholes and leave us alone lol.
tell me any bugs you have found while using it. I have been MIA.
Cacolone was the only person who helped locating the bugs. He'll be haveing access to hunter/archer bot with a good anti-ks causeup ou i know he'll contribute to help finding the bugs.
If you want these new scripts message me and tell me your level of lua knowledge and if you are willing to help find bugs.
1)1st Bug found by Cacolone. When 2 people hit 1 target at the very same time, the bot doesn't stop killing.
(when other players hit first the bot will automatically back away, I am guessing timeing still needs to be corrected to the exact timing per 1/1000 sec lol .)
2)I notice, when i go to work and leave the bot on for 8 hrs, I come back and I see party invitation screen on my monitor. So, this will be fix because people are sending party invitation and if the user is not declining then other players has the right to suspect it is a bot lol. If the bot declines the party invitation, it would be less suspicious to other players. They'll assume we are @ssholes and leave us alone lol.
Re: Shaiya fighter version 2
I just went into settings to auto decline party invites.
Still been playing around with it using both skills at the same, but no luck no matter what I put in there.
Still been playing around with it using both skills at the same, but no luck no matter what I put in there.
Re: Shaiya fighter version 2
yup..u can just set the option and check party invites declineDnic wrote:I just went into settings to auto decline party invites.
Still been playing around with it using both skills at the same, but no luck no matter what I put in there.
same here..i still cant figure out how would my character use 2 skills in a row..
and regarding the same time hit bug..ive notice this too but i dont see it as a bad bug but more of a good bug


-
- Posts: 59
- Joined: Tue May 20, 2008 5:45 am
Re: Shaiya fighter version 2
lol I didn't realize there was an option for that. Easy fixed.
Re: Shaiya fighter version 2
Does this fighet script have a fix for lagged mobs, mobs were they look like they are there but it keeps saying worng, target, maybe switch target, or one that jumps/moves oover or around obsticales?
Re: Shaiya fighter version 2
lagged mobs usually have 0 HP so the bot will just ignore this mobs and look for mob with full HPcronchris wrote:Does this fighet script have a fix for lagged mobs, mobs were they look like they are there but it keeps saying worng, target, maybe switch target, or one that jumps/moves oover or around obsticales?
Re: Shaiya fighter version 2
anybody figure it out how to use both attack skill to the same monster..pls help 

Re: Shaiya fighter version 2
Still no such luck.centik wrote:anybody figure it out how to use both attack skill to the same monster..pls help
Re: Shaiya fighter version 2
-------------------------------------------------
-- Modify the Fighter's Skills information
-- If you enter No, the skill will switch between
-- skill 1 and skill 2 for each mob
-- EX: mob 1 skill 1 next Mob will use skill 2
-------------------------------------------------
-- Enter no if you don't want to use Skill.
-- Skill 1 = hot key 3
-- Skill 2 = hot key 4
Use_both_skill = yes; --put No or Yes to use both skills Hotkey 3 and 4
skill1_reuse_time = yes;
skill2_reuse_time = yes;
i played around with it but still dont workfunction skill3()
if(skill1_reuse_time == 0) then
else
skill_switch = 2;
keyboardPress(key_skill1);
yrest(2000);
end
end
function skill4()
if(skill2_reuse_time == 0) then
else
skill_switch = 1;
keyboardPress(key_skill2);
yrest(2000);
end
Re: Shaiya fighter version 2
One thing, if I can suggest, is the ability to use 3 or more skills repeatedly during the same attack.
-
- Posts: 59
- Joined: Tue May 20, 2008 5:45 am
Re: Shaiya fighter version 2
Go to FIGHT 2 and replace it with this code.
if you want to spam skills remove this code [/color]
Code: Select all
-------------------------------------------------------
-- FIGHT 2
-------------------------------------------------------
function fight2()
local beginTime = os.time();
local attackTime = os.time();
local attackLoop = true;
local skillsonetime = 0;
local count = 0;
local xFlag = 0;
keyboardPress(key_attack);
printf("Attacking Target \n");
while (attackLoop) do
local targetStatus = targetstatus2();
local Tstatus = status();
if(targetStatus == TARGET_DEAD) then
printf("Target Dead \n\n");
moveBreak();
pickup();
attackLoop = false;
skill5();
skill6();
skill7();
--skillnum8();
--skillnum9();
--skillnum0();
else
local currentTime = os.time();
if( os.difftime(currentTime, beginTime) > how_many_seconds ) then
beginTime = os.time();
if (Tstatus == TARGET_FULL) then
yrest(500);
local check_targets_hp = status();
if(check_targets_hp == TARGET_DAMAGED) then
printf("Target is damaged, continue killing \n");
else
moveBreak();
do_jump = do_jump+1;
printf("Changing Targets: Obsticle \n");
attackLoop = false;
end
end
else
if(DAMAGED1_MOB == TARGET_DAMAGED) then
if(count == 0) then
count = 1 + count;
unregisterTimer("checkingFullHP");
end
yrest(1000);
if(attackHit == false and hitFlag == 0) then
unregisterTimer("stop_Attacking");
moveBack();
continue = 0;
DAMAGED1_MOB = 2;
yrest(100);
hitFlag = 1;
attackLoop = false;
yrest(1000);
skill5();
skill6();
skill7();
printf("TARGET IS HIT BY OTHER PLAYER, SWITCH TARGET\n");
else
if(skillsonetime == 0) then
skillsonetime = 1+skillsonetime;
if(skill_switch == 1 or Use_both_skill == 1)then
skill3();
end
if(skill_swtich == 2 or use_both_skill == 1) then
skill4();
end
else
local currentAttackTime = os.time();
if(os.difftime(currentAttackTime, attackTime) > 3) then
attackTime = os.time();
targetStatus = targetstatus2();
if(targetStatus == TARGET_FULL) then
keyboardPress(key_attack);
yrest(1000);
xFlag = 1;
end
end
end
end
end
if(xFlag == 1) then
xFlag = 0;
else
yrest(500);
end
end
end
if( (HP/MaxHP*100) < HP_potion_use and HP_potion_use > 0 ) then use_hp_potion(); end
if( (MP/MaxMP*100) < MP_potion_use and MP_potion_use > 0 ) then use_mp_potion(); end
if( (SP/MaxSP*100) < SP_potion_use and SP_potion_use > 0 ) then use_sp_potion(); end
end
hitFlag = 0;
DAMAGED1_MOB = TARGET_FULL;
yrest(200);
end
Code: Select all
skillsonetime = 1+skillsonetime;
Re: Shaiya fighter version 2
Ok so here is what I've done. I replaced the code with the above and I commented out the
What this does, like you said, is spam the skills. So I put it back in so I could use both skills, however I still cannot get both skills to be used on one NPC. I've tried every combination of yes/no that I could possibly do for this with no luck.
I even changed this to 2 to try it with no success.
Code: Select all
skillsonetime = 1+skillsonetime;
Code: Select all
Use_both_skill = Yes;
skill1_reuse_time = yes;
skill2_reuse_time = yes;
Code: Select all
skill_switch = 1;
Re: Shaiya fighter version 2
it does spam skill ( 1st attack skill) now but still the 2nd attack skill dont work :/
-
- Posts: 59
- Joined: Tue May 20, 2008 5:45 am
Re: Shaiya fighter version 2
okay give me some time i'll figure it out today.
-
- Posts: 59
- Joined: Tue May 20, 2008 5:45 am
Re: Shaiya fighter version 2
okay i figured it out lol.
if you Look at that code the letter ' u ' is supost to be Upper case ' U ' in use_both_skill == 1.
So just make it Use_both_skill == 1 .
just remember to take out the code
if you want it to spam skills.
If you want it to spam faster go to skill3() and skill4() function and modify the time.
It is right now at yrest(2000);(which means a 2 second wait time)
Code: Select all
if(skill_swtich == 2 or use_both_skill == 1) then
skill4();
end
So just make it Use_both_skill == 1 .

just remember to take out the code
Code: Select all
skillsonetime = 1+skillsonetime;
If you want it to spam faster go to skill3() and skill4() function and modify the time.
It is right now at yrest(2000);(which means a 2 second wait time)
Re: Shaiya fighter version 2
Damn, just a little thing like that? Thanks.
Also after playing around with it for a while you have to change:
to 2. Or at least I did.
Also for the timing I found that 5 secs (5000) works perfectly. What this does is use one skill, 5 seconds later the next skill and 5 sec after back to the first, etc. Timing works out perfectly.
Also after playing around with it for a while you have to change:
Code: Select all
skill_switch = 1;
Also for the timing I found that 5 secs (5000) works perfectly. What this does is use one skill, 5 seconds later the next skill and 5 sec after back to the first, etc. Timing works out perfectly.
Re: Shaiya fighter version 2
@ deaznracer than u very much 
@Dnic
is this the way you did it man?

@Dnic
is this the way you did it man?
function skill3()
if(skill1_reuse_time == 0) then
else
skill_switch = 2;
keyboardPress(key_skill1);
yrest(2000);
end
end
function skill4()
if(skill2_reuse_time == 0) then
else
skill_switch = 1;
keyboardPress(key_skill2);
yrest(5000);
end
end
Re: Shaiya fighter version 2
Yea this area are the ones you want to play with.
Code: Select all
yrest(2000);
Re: Shaiya fighter version 2
So here is what I found. If you don't let it spam skills its fine, it'll do each skill one time.
If you comment out the section to let it spam itll spam the skills over and over. I got it timed so it does it right when its ready. However everything else seems to be effected by it in a negative way.
- It won't pot in time when needed.
- After NPC is dead theres a big delay before it does finally pot and picks up.
- Sometimes when attacking the next NPC it will only attack with the skills. It never hits the "attack" button to attack it between skills.
For now I have it set so it only uses 1 skill each time.
If you comment out the section to let it spam itll spam the skills over and over. I got it timed so it does it right when its ready. However everything else seems to be effected by it in a negative way.
- It won't pot in time when needed.
- After NPC is dead theres a big delay before it does finally pot and picks up.
- Sometimes when attacking the next NPC it will only attack with the skills. It never hits the "attack" button to attack it between skills.
For now I have it set so it only uses 1 skill each time.
Re: Shaiya fighter version 2
yup i noticed that too..the delay is fine but the pot consumption and attack pausing ( coz it always try to activate skills instead of attack button after using skills) is kinda scary esp when i tried rnning the bot using my UM hunter,i almost lost him lol ..but i did set my bot to use 2 attack skills and take out the spamming skll feature and it work greatDnic wrote:So here is what I found. If you don't let it spam skills its fine, it'll do each skill one time.
If you comment out the section to let it spam itll spam the skills over and over. I got it timed so it does it right when its ready. However everything else seems to be effected by it in a negative way.
- It won't pot in time when needed.
- After NPC is dead theres a big delay before it does finally pot and picks up.
- Sometimes when attacking the next NPC it will only attack with the skills. It never hits the "attack" button to attack it between skills.
For now I have it set so it only uses 1 skill each time.

Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests