Page 12 of 15

Re: Aion Bot

Posted: Wed Jan 16, 2013 3:45 am
by nightclaw
just some info all there was few updates that was done in back ground her the info not sure what changed over all but i did see some ..

Code: Select all

// Offsets for Aion US F2P
        // Build : 3.7.0.0

        internal enum Functions
        {
            CNet__SendPacket = 0x1ABAE0,
            AbilityList__GetAbilityById = 0x2A8E20,
            AbilityList__CastAbility = 0x2A93D0,
            AbilityList__CastAbilityById = 0x2A9880,
            TargetSelection__SelectTarget = 0x840D0,
            LootDialog__LootAll = 0x48E630,
            GetInternalItemNameById = 0x20F7D0,
            GetLocalizedItemNameById = 0x20F8A0,
        }

        internal enum CNet
        {
            Pointer = 0xFD6220,
        }

        internal enum TargetSelection
        {
            Pointer = 0xFB1030,
        }

        internal enum ChainsManager
        {
            Pointer = 0x102A214,
            ArrayStart = 0x4B0,
        }

        internal enum Chain
        {
            AbilityId = 0x3CC,
            IsElapsed = 0x408,
        }

        internal enum LootDialog
        {
            Pointer = 0x102A1E8,
            IsVisible = 0x88,
            ItemList = 0x4B0,
        }

        internal enum ItemList
        {
            ArrayStart = 0x374,
            ArrayEnd = 0x378,
        }

        internal enum Item
        {
            ItemId = 0x9C,
            Count = 0xA8,
        }

        internal enum Inventory
        {
            Pointer = 0x1029E34,
            CubesItemListArray = 0x4E0,
        }

        internal enum Game
        {
            Tickcount = 0xFB05D0,
        }

        internal enum Direct3D9
        {
            Device__Pointer = 0xFB0564,
            Device__Offset = 0x1F7A8,
            Device__vTable__EndScene = 0xA8,
        }

        internal enum EntityList
        {
            Pointer = 0xFB7BD8,
            Array = 0x48,
            Size = 0x58,
        }

        internal enum AbilityList
        {
            Pointer = 0xFAC6B4,
            FirstNode = 0x968,
        }

        internal enum Ability
        {
            Id = 0x8,
            Name = 0x1C,
            NameLength = 0x2C,
            LastUseTimestamp = 0x44,
            Cooldown = 0x48,
            CooldownEnd = 0x4C,
            CastTime = 0x50,
        }

        internal enum EntityNode
        {
            X = 0x34,
            Y = X + 0x4,
            Z = X + 0x8,
            Type = 0x13E,
            Entity = 0x254,
        }

        internal enum Entity
        {
            EntityNode = 0x4,
            Attitude = 0x1C,
            ObjectId = 0x24,
            Level = 0x36,
            HealthPercent = 0x38,
            Name = 0x3A,
            Type = 0x1CC,
            TargetObjectId = 0x330,
            BuffCount = 0xF84,
            BuffArray = 0xF8C,
            BuffSize = 0x12,
        }

        internal enum Buff
        {
            ObjectId = 0x0,
            Id = 0x4,
            Duration = 0xC, // Prbly incorrect definition
        }

        internal enum LocalPlayer
        {
            TargetEntityNode = 0xB40E6C,
            ObjectId = 0xFAD4A4,
            MaxHealth = 0xFB67DC,
            Health = MaxHealth + 0x4,
            MaxMana = 0xFB67E4,
            Mana = MaxMana + 0x4,
            Class = 0xFB6854,
            Level = 0xFB67B8,
            Name = 0xFAD8D4,
            Experience = 0xFADB00,
            MaxExperience = 0xFADAF0,
            MaxDivinePower = 0xFB67EC,
            DivinePower = MaxDivinePower + 0x2,
            X = 0xFAD4B4,
            Y = X + 0x4,
            Z = X + 0x8,
        }

and the Enums :

Code: Select all

  public enum AionEntityNodeType : short
        {
            None = 0,
            Player = 1,
            User = 2,
            NPC = 3,
            GameObject = 4,
            Equipment = 5,
            Deprecated1 = 6,
            Projectile = 7,
            Door = 8,
            Gather = 9,
            Rope = 10,
            Vehicle = 11,
            Vessel = 12,
            BasicEntity = 13,
            Deprecated2 = 14,
            Fish = 15,
            Birds = 16,
            Bugs = 17,
            PlaceableObject = 18,
            Milestone = 19,
            ItemObject = 20,
            client_npc = 21,
            cooking = 22,
            weapon_craft = 23,
            armor_craft = 24,
            leatherwork = 25,
            tailoring = 26,
            handiwork = 27,
            alchemy = 28,
            carpentry = 29,
            Emblem = 30,
            AbyssDoor = 31,
            AbyssArtifacts = 32,
            AbyssShield = 33,
            Abyss_pvpeffect = 34,
            ExtendedEntity = 35,
            AbyssCarrier = 36,
            AbyssControlTower = 37,
            Milestone_Ndist = 38,
            AbyssCarrier_Submesh = 39,
            Chair = 40,
            DirectPortalEff = 41,
            FindHelper = 42,
            Opaque = 43,
            JumpTrigger = 44,
            Pet = 46,
            Mercenary = 47,
            ToyPet = 48,
            HousingBuilding = 49,
            Deprecated3 = 50,
            HousingInterior = 51,
            HousingBuildingIndoor = 52,
            Deprecated4 = 53,
            HousingVisualEffect = 54,
            HousingDoor = 55,
            NPCSearchBoard = 56,
            WorldEventEntity = 57,
            WindPath = 58,
            menuisier = 59,
            UiAxis = 60,
            MercenaryTroop = 61,
            TownObject = 62,
        }

        public enum AionAttitude : uint
        {
            Passive = 0,
            Hostile = 8,
            Friendly = 38,
            Utility = 294,
        }

        public enum AionChatType : byte
        {
            Normal = 0,
            Shout = 3,
            Whisper = 4,
            Group = 5,
            Alliance = 6,
            GroupLeader = 7,
            Legion = 8,
        }

        public enum AionEmotionType : byte
        {
            SelectTarget = 0x0,
            Jump = 0x1,
            Sit = 0x2,
            Stand = 0x3,
            ChairSit = 0x4,
            ChairUp = 0x5,
            Fly = 0xD,
            Land = 0xE,
            Die = 0x12,
            Resurrect = 0x13,
            Emote = 0x15,
            PowerShardOn = 0x24,
            PowerShardOff = 0x25,
            AttackMode = 0x26,
            NeutralMode = 0x27,
        }

        public enum AionReviveType : byte
        {
            BindRevive = 0,
            RebirthRevive = 1,
            ItemSelfRevive = 2,
            SkillRevive = 3,
            KiskRevive = 4,
            InstanceEntry = 5,
        }

        public enum AionClasses : byte
        {
            Warrior,
            Gladiator,
            Templar,
            Scout,
            Assassin,
            Ranger,
            Mage,
            Sorcerer,
            Spiritmaster,
            Priest,
            Cleric,
            Chanter
        }
hope this helps all

Re: Aion Bot

Posted: Wed Jan 16, 2013 6:58 am
by rock5
botje wrote:whoohoo, i helped xd
Yes, thank you. :)

Re: Aion Bot

Posted: Fri Jan 18, 2013 9:41 pm
by lisa
something you might be interested in
"CrySystem.dll"+00039FB8 , 44
"CrySystem.dll"+00039FB8 , 48
"CrySystem.dll"+00039FB8 , 4C
pointers for server values of X,Y,Z
The value of CrySystem.dll is stored at static 307CC7DC, ("Game.dll"+FAC7DC)

Basically that is what you need for teleporting ;)

here is my current CE save if you want it.
CE aion 37.zip
(1.09 KiB) Downloaded 415 times

Re: Aion Bot

Posted: Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:35 pm
by rock5
Bit too soon for teleporting for me but it's interesting that the teleport addresses are an offset of the crysystem. Otherwise there is not much difference between your ct file and mine.

I didn't get any work done yesterday because I was working on that rombot problem. I'll try to get some more work done today.

Re: Aion Bot

Posted: Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:39 pm
by lisa
i just noticed I had player X and Y backwards in that file lol

I'm not really doing much in the way of coding for a bot, just playing with addresses and such ;)

Teleport works great if you are in flight mode but occasionally if on the ground you get pulled back, I think it might be that I am "teleporting" to a spot you can't stand on normally. So actually changing both coords to a spot you could stand on would probably work fine.

Yeah the only pointer that came up in the scan was for CrySystem.dll no idea how or why that stuff works lol

Re: Aion Bot

Posted: Sun Jan 20, 2013 8:39 pm
by nightclaw
thax again for get us a aion bot ....since i left Rom been messing have 1 lol ones they do have out not all that great most cant even heal right and 1s that work great you have pay monthly :(

so super big thax

Re: Aion Bot

Posted: Sun Jan 27, 2013 5:38 pm
by MiesterMan
Ah, curiosity got me to look at this and I got a pleasant surprise. Thank you rock and lisa for working on this. Afraid almost all of my insterest was lost after a random char rollback a whileback that took away my handcrafted characters (non-botted).

Entities: I don't know how to read C# real well but the main issue is understanding how it all works. You guys are smarter than me so I'll give you this link to the epic tutorial that explains it all. I'm sure it'll do you more good than it did me.
http://www.mmoelites.com/topic/1534-c-u ... ties-aion/

It comes with two other tutorials, all three of them are short and sweet. The main issue is that it only explains how go through them all, finding the core is still up to you (I still can't attach my CE, I don't know what the hell is wrong).

IG Macros: I tried to reproduce the results I had before on an earlier page in this thread but can't find a pointer for it. If you can, I'll tell you how to find the macro. First, put a specific command in the macro and bind it to your action bar. Then use the macro and close the game. Start the game back up, log into your character, and do a search in CE for the command you put in the macro. If more than one result appears (it won't be more than 10 so don't worry about this being too tedious) just right click and look at each of them. The one that's in the macro will have a large blank space after it. The macro contents are 256 chars I believe. Note that this is all unicode. While this is the contents of the macro it's actually an offset 4 bytes from the beginning with has a specifc byte sequence before it (you'll recognize what I'm talking about immediately).

Sorry I can't be of more help. If someone can explain how to get CE to not crash the game for me then I might be less useless.

Re: Aion Bot

Posted: Mon Jan 28, 2013 12:09 am
by rock5
I can't read C# either. That information seems to be mostly about the object table structure in memory which would be helpful if I hadn't already mastered that. :D I actually did the objectlist class yesterday.

I don't think you can get the macroes. At one point I thought I had it. It survived multiple game restarts but when I deleted the macro and recreated it again it changed. I got something nearly as good, I can enter text into the chat line and execute it. I'm not sure if there are things you can do with the macroes that you can't on the chat line, though.

To use CE I just set "Use VEH debugger" in the options.

Re: Aion Bot

Posted: Mon Jan 28, 2013 7:34 pm
by nightclaw
here is bot i been running and it seams to do alot like RomBot did way way back buy using the 1st key skill slot to do a macro swap send key commands to game it swaps the skills use them and swaps to next reather crude but works here it is also

you need to do this
It's very importent that you set the automatic forward key to " ' ". for background mode
http://i.imagebanana.com/img/bobzmhel/A ... apping.PNG

Version 0.6.8
http://www.mediafire.com/?gr08zh2i49tkriv

hope this helps btw it uses waypoints also ..

Re: Aion Bot

Posted: Thu Jan 31, 2013 12:26 am
by rock5
With the latest patch I've been thinking of doing an update.lua but I'm not sure how to do it. Does anyone know how to make a pattern for game.dll+4050, for example? Also I think olly doesn't work properly with aion, it only shows a little bit of memory area.

Re: Aion Bot

Posted: Sat Feb 02, 2013 5:18 pm
by nightclaw
Aion NA 3.7.0.9 offsets i found so far.. sorry 4 delay been bit hard get game time :) this should help some :)

Code: Select all

CharCurHPOffset = 0xFA4980
CharMaxHpOffset = 0xFA497C
CharCurMPOffset = 0xFA4988
CharMaxMpOffset = 0xFA4984
CharHasTargetOffset = 0xB303A4
TargetBase = 0xB3039C
TargetOffset = 0x254
TargetXOffset = 0x38
TargetYOffset = 0x34
TargetZOffset = 0x3C
TargetLevelOffset = 0x36
TargetNameOffset = 0x3a
TargetHPOffset = 0x11d4
TargetMaxHPOffset = 0x11d0

Re: Aion Bot

Posted: Tue Feb 05, 2013 8:12 am
by rock5
Administrator, this question is about MicroMacro but also about Aion so I'm posting this question here.

Today, I'm writing an autologin function for Aion. I'm using keyboardType. The account is an email address so it includes a '@'. keyboardType writes it as a '2'. How can I write '@'? Even using "\040" in the string doesn't work.

Thanks in advanced.

Edit: Also doesn't print '$' and prints capitals in small caps. Any suggestions how I can reproduce a string of characters exactly? Actually, keyboardPresses seem to work eg. keyboardPress(key.VK_2,key.VK_SHIFT) but it would be a laborious task to write a function that presses each key individually and decide which need shift to be pressed or not.

Re: Aion Bot

Posted: Tue Feb 05, 2013 10:21 am
by lisa
Did you try to detach from the game first and then do the keypress when game has focus?

I think you will find it will work like that, obviously not ideal but if it works that way then you will know it is an issue with the way the game accepts the keys int he queue.

Re: Aion Bot

Posted: Tue Feb 05, 2013 12:27 pm
by rock5
Yep, that did it. Thanks. Now I just have to escape the . and deal with an issue that causes.

Re: Aion Bot

Posted: Tue Feb 05, 2013 12:37 pm
by rock5
Maybe you can help me with this one too. It wasn't as easy as I thought to fix the '.'. "hotmail.com" is printed "hotmailcom". "hotmail%.com" is written "hotmail%com".

Can you make it 2 for 2? :D

Re: Aion Bot

Posted: Tue Feb 05, 2013 6:35 pm
by lisa
Are you saying

Code: Select all

keyboardPress(key.VK_PERIOD)
doesn't work?
or did you try VK_DECIMAL

Re: Aion Bot

Posted: Tue Feb 05, 2013 7:35 pm
by Administrator
I made some changes to keyboardType(). Unfortunately, there's no really good way to handle this with different keyboard layouts. I'm sure there's a number of different characters that might not work still but this should fix a few of the more common ones.

It also fixes the SHIFT modifier not going through when attached.

Re: Aion Bot

Posted: Tue Feb 05, 2013 11:20 pm
by rock5
Cool. I'm lloking forward to trying it out later. I'm starting in rombot mod first.

I see Mention of the new function getConsoleAttributes(). Is there any chance we could change those values too? I was thinking of programs like getid and getpos. I quite often make those windows really small then make it stay on top (I have a program for that) and move it to a corner of the screen. Then I can have the game full screen and still see the small mm window. It would be nice to have it resize automatically as part of the program. Of course it would be nice if we could make it stay on top too if possible. Ideally it would be nice if we could place the window too. I could imagine, for normal botting, users adding coords to their profiles and code to size and place the mm window where the user wants it. Or for instance if they run 4 accounts then they could add code that places each of the mm windows based on which account it is, so they would get 4 evenly spaced mm windows automattically.

Just suggestions. Probably these ideas are too much trouble to implement if not impossible all together.

Re: Aion Bot

Posted: Wed Feb 06, 2013 3:54 am
by rock5
It's printing all the characters I need now even when attached. It always print's the characters properly when the window is the active window but sometime still types characters wrong if it's not the active window. It would be good if it worked reliably even when not the active window.

Re: Aion Bot

Posted: Wed Feb 06, 2013 11:46 am
by Administrator
What do you mean it types them "wrong"? It uses the wrong character? Wrong shift state?
Have you tried increasing the keyboard delay?