Shaiya bot
- Administrator
- Site Admin
- Posts: 5313
- Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm
Re: Shaiya bot
Jewbacca/Ploxasaurus has made an updated release. Everybody should bake and mail him cookies. Chocolate chip. Here's his updated game.exe patch.
According to Virus Total, it's clean.
According to Virus Total, it's clean.
Re: Shaiya bot
Any1 have the new hp/mp/sp adresses?
- Administrator
- Site Admin
- Posts: 5313
- Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm
Re: Shaiya bot
All addresses are now 02110AC8. The offsets remained the same (as expected).
I have just uploaded the fixed script in my original post.
I have just uploaded the fixed script in my original post.
Re: Shaiya bot
Sweeeet!!!!
Working now
Btw: is there anyway to make a sub that like buff (after certain amount of time) that works "beside the "hunt/pickup loop" ?
// anna
Working now
Btw: is there anyway to make a sub that like buff (after certain amount of time) that works "beside the "hunt/pickup loop" ?
// anna
- Administrator
- Site Admin
- Posts: 5313
- Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm
Re: Shaiya bot
You mean to have it cast buffs while fighting? You could just put the code in your fight function, I suppose. Use a timer to toggle a variable to true, check if it is true in your fighting loop, and if it is, then call your buff function (pretty much, just presses the key and then toggles the variable back off).
Re: Shaiya bot
i tried that but hmm im not that good with coding, i tried look at their homepage but dident figure out the "timer" thing ...
i just want a timer to cast (press a key every 10 min or so) for the buff spell
i just want a timer to cast (press a key every 10 min or so) for the buff spell
- Administrator
- Site Admin
- Posts: 5313
- Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm
Re: Shaiya bot
Code: Select all
need_buff = false;
function buff_timer()
need_buff = true;
end
function cast_buff()
need_buff = false;
keyboardPress( key.VK_6 ); -- key 6 - only an example
end
function main()
registerTimer("buff_timer", 10 * (1000*60), buff_timer);
while( 1 ) do
-- your typical main loop goes here... this includes the call to your fight functions
if( need_buff ) then cast_buff(); end; -- we call our timer
end
end
Re: Shaiya bot
I can't open the new script.(It says " unexpected symbol near '/' ")
If I used old script, the skill works in column 9, once the skill works, it go straight to attack.
After the monster die, my warrior just sit, then no more attacking(but still pressing column 9)
Any idea?
If I used old script, the skill works in column 9, once the skill works, it go straight to attack.
After the monster die, my warrior just sit, then no more attacking(but still pressing column 9)
Any idea?
- Administrator
- Site Admin
- Posts: 5313
- Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm
Re: Shaiya bot
Oops. I have the tendency to misplace -- with //, as I'm too used to C/C++. Anyways, I uploaded the fixed fixed script. You can just open the script you downloaded and search for "//" (without quotes), and replace that with "--".
-
- Posts: 10
- Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2008 7:17 am
Re: Shaiya bot
The link to the new game.exe doesn't work...
Re: Shaiya bot
If I used old script, it appears that skill 9 works. (col.9 and attack and pick)
However, after attacking~ sits forever. Why is that happened? Could make it back to normal?
However, after attacking~ sits forever. Why is that happened? Could make it back to normal?
Re: Shaiya bot
my bot wont load
Thu Feb 21 15:14:00 2008 : MicroMacro v0.96
Thu Feb 21 15:14:00 2008 : Processor Type: 2X 586, OS: Windows XP Service Pack 2
Thu Feb 21 15:14:00 2008 : Lua initialized successfully.
Thu Feb 21 15:14:00 2008 : Lua libs opened successfully.
Thu Feb 21 15:14:00 2008 : Lua glues exported.
Thu Feb 21 15:14:00 2008 : Configurations run.
Thu Feb 21 15:14:09 2008 : Executing script "shaiya.lua".
==================================================
Thu Feb 21 15:14:09 2008 : C:\Documents and Settings\Jacob\Desktop\micromacro\scripts\shaiya.lua:201: unexpected symbol near '/'
Thu Feb 21 15:14:09 2008 : Execution of shaiya.lua complete.
Thu Feb 21 15:14:09 2008 : Execution error: Syntax error
Thu Feb 21 15:14:09 2008 : Collecting garbage...
Thu Feb 21 15:14:09 2008 : 23KB freed.
Thu Feb 21 15:14:22 2008 : Executing script "shaiya".
==================================================
Thu Feb 21 15:14:22 2008 : cannot open C:\Documents and Settings\Jacob\Desktop\micromacro\scripts\shaiya: No such file or directory
Thu Feb 21 15:14:22 2008 : Execution of shaiya complete.
Thu Feb 21 15:14:22 2008 : Execution error: Error reading file
Thu Feb 21 15:14:22 2008 : Collecting garbage...
Thu Feb 21 15:14:22 2008 : 0KB freed.
Thu Feb 21 15:14:00 2008 : MicroMacro v0.96
Thu Feb 21 15:14:00 2008 : Processor Type: 2X 586, OS: Windows XP Service Pack 2
Thu Feb 21 15:14:00 2008 : Lua initialized successfully.
Thu Feb 21 15:14:00 2008 : Lua libs opened successfully.
Thu Feb 21 15:14:00 2008 : Lua glues exported.
Thu Feb 21 15:14:00 2008 : Configurations run.
Thu Feb 21 15:14:09 2008 : Executing script "shaiya.lua".
==================================================
Thu Feb 21 15:14:09 2008 : C:\Documents and Settings\Jacob\Desktop\micromacro\scripts\shaiya.lua:201: unexpected symbol near '/'
Thu Feb 21 15:14:09 2008 : Execution of shaiya.lua complete.
Thu Feb 21 15:14:09 2008 : Execution error: Syntax error
Thu Feb 21 15:14:09 2008 : Collecting garbage...
Thu Feb 21 15:14:09 2008 : 23KB freed.
Thu Feb 21 15:14:22 2008 : Executing script "shaiya".
==================================================
Thu Feb 21 15:14:22 2008 : cannot open C:\Documents and Settings\Jacob\Desktop\micromacro\scripts\shaiya: No such file or directory
Thu Feb 21 15:14:22 2008 : Execution of shaiya complete.
Thu Feb 21 15:14:22 2008 : Execution error: Error reading file
Thu Feb 21 15:14:22 2008 : Collecting garbage...
Thu Feb 21 15:14:22 2008 : 0KB freed.
Re: Shaiya bot
U have to open the script, and find a place with " // "(no quote) and replace // with --
- Administrator
- Site Admin
- Posts: 5313
- Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm
Re: Shaiya bot
Yeah, either that or redownload the script. I fixed that and reuploaded it just awhile ago.
I'll be attaching the game.exe to my original post in case that download link still doesn't work.
I'll be attaching the game.exe to my original post in case that download link still doesn't work.
I'm not sure. Screw around with it and see if you can figure it out. I'll check it out later if you have problems.However, after attacking~ sits forever. Why is that happened? Could make it back to normal?
-
- Posts: 10
- Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2008 7:17 am
Re: Shaiya bot
Hey guys do you know where i can download the original game.exe?
- Administrator
- Site Admin
- Posts: 5313
- Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm
Re: Shaiya bot
The original game.exe patch, or the official game.exe?
The patch can be found here: http://www.sendspace.com/file/l2eaa2
The official game.exe can be downloaded by running the official patcher.
The patch can be found here: http://www.sendspace.com/file/l2eaa2
The official game.exe can be downloaded by running the official patcher.
-
- Posts: 10
- Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2008 7:17 am
Re: Shaiya bot
So I have problems: when I've installed the anti-GG game.exe i cannot play the game.
It returns to me a error 0 and disconnect me from the server and I lost my internet connection.
I don't know why but this problem is only for shaiya: others application works fine.
Can you help me?
It returns to me a error 0 and disconnect me from the server and I lost my internet connection.
I don't know why but this problem is only for shaiya: others application works fine.
Can you help me?
- Administrator
- Site Admin
- Posts: 5313
- Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm
Re: Shaiya bot
I'll have to take a look at this later; I have a business meeting to attend to shortly.
Could you please post some information about your system? Information such as your operating system, your processor(s), the exact error message, etc.
Also, make sure you launch Shaiya's patcher and let it patch Shaiya up to date, then reinstall the no GG patch. See if that helps.
Could you please post some information about your system? Information such as your operating system, your processor(s), the exact error message, etc.
Also, make sure you launch Shaiya's patcher and let it patch Shaiya up to date, then reinstall the no GG patch. See if that helps.
-
- Posts: 10
- Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2008 7:17 am
Re: Shaiya bot
My os is win xp pro sp2 with an e6750 processor.
The error is the famous error 0 that you see in the official forum of shaiya but sometime i recive an error 997 with the disconnection.
Tried with updated game.exe: i let shaiya make updates but nothing appens.
The error is the famous error 0 that you see in the official forum of shaiya but sometime i recive an error 997 with the disconnection.
Tried with updated game.exe: i let shaiya make updates but nothing appens.
- Administrator
- Site Admin
- Posts: 5313
- Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm
Re: Shaiya bot
Can you point me to more information on this error on the shaiya forum?
It sounds like it's an error with Shaiya, not MicroMacro, so I cannot be of much help.
It sounds like it's an error with Shaiya, not MicroMacro, so I cannot be of much help.
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest