How can i run micromakro???

Runes of Magic/Radiant Arcana (http://www.runesofmagic.com)

Moderators: lisa, rock5

Post Reply
Message
Author
devrimist
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Nov 18, 2019 4:25 am

How can i run micromakro???

#1 Post by devrimist » Mon Feb 03, 2020 8:25 am

Hello everyone, is there anyone who can explain the micromakro program step by step with the installation. Every time I try to run it, I get the error shown in the picture below, I could not understand what the problem is.
problem.png
:cry: :evil: :?: :?: :!: :!: :roll:

User avatar
Ego95
Posts: 556
Joined: Tue Feb 28, 2012 12:38 pm
Contact:

Re: How can i run micromakro???

#2 Post by Ego95 » Mon Feb 03, 2020 12:57 pm

Your micromacro is too new.

For rom bot the latest version that will work is 1.0.5
micromacro.png

devrimist
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Nov 18, 2019 4:25 am

Re: How can i run micromakro???

#3 Post by devrimist » Tue Feb 04, 2020 12:30 pm

i got another one... :?: :?: :?:
problem2.png

devrimist
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Nov 18, 2019 4:25 am

Re: How can i run micromakro???

#4 Post by devrimist » Tue Feb 04, 2020 1:32 pm

one more one more one more another one :( :x :x :x
problem3.png

Andre235
Posts: 121
Joined: Thu Oct 03, 2019 4:08 am

Re: How can i run micromakro???

#5 Post by Andre235 » Tue Feb 04, 2020 2:09 pm


devrimist
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Nov 18, 2019 4:25 am

Re: How can i run micromakro???

#6 Post by devrimist » Fri Feb 07, 2020 6:14 pm

Hello Andre, firstly thx for your interests.. but another problem is i cant run this waypoint file. what is issue?


Admin edit: Removed attached image (contained sensitive info). Error was: attempt to call `SureCompleteQuest` (a nil value).

Andre235
Posts: 121
Joined: Thu Oct 03, 2019 4:08 am

Re: How can i run micromakro???

#7 Post by Andre235 » Sat Feb 08, 2020 2:06 am

the rom bot doesn't know the variable or function named SureAcceptQuest. what should do this comand?

devrimist
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Nov 18, 2019 4:25 am

Re: How can i run micromakro???

#8 Post by devrimist » Sat Feb 08, 2020 10:27 am

i have'nt any idea..how can i fix or can you fix this issue?

User avatar
Administrator
Site Admin
Posts: 4924
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm

Re: How can i run micromakro???

#9 Post by Administrator » Sat Feb 08, 2020 12:22 pm

devrimist wrote:
Sat Feb 08, 2020 10:27 am
i have'nt any idea..how can i fix or can you fix this issue?
Where did you get the waypoint file? I'm going to guess it relies on some extra userfunction or addon being installed.


Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests