RoM bot

Runes of Magic/Radiant Arcana (http://www.runesofmagic.com)

Moderators: lisa, rock5

Locked
Message
Author
Zephyr
Posts: 86
Joined: Fri Apr 18, 2008 8:10 pm

Re: RoM bot

#141 Post by Zephyr » Wed Jan 07, 2009 10:19 am

junlee wrote:
Zephyr wrote:I take it bot worked then after patch? nice no update to addresses needed.
yeah the old addresses still work.

edit: I found a new problem with the loot system. It doesn't want to loot mobs that I kill with 2 hits. I have 3 skills in my attack rotation, and I'm wondering if there is a problem where it will only loot when it goes through the entire cycle of skills? Looting seems to work fine on monsters that take 3 or more hits to kill, but when its a two-shot the bot immediately runs to the next waypoint after it kills the mob (i have my loot delay set at 3500, so it shouldn't be doing this. I also have tried manually spamming my attack key as the bot kills the mob and it loots when i do that, so it appears like the bot isn't attempting to push it).

Junlee

In your profile settings file. you have a line for max fight time. Trying adjusting that to 60. When I had mine set to 20, which is default, it would do the same thing. At 60 it loots pretty much all kills. Also as for skills it shouldnt cause an issue if you have skills that have not been used during a fight. I have 7-8 skills setup for my bot. It doesnt use all of them, and it doesn't cause looting issues that I have seen.

junlee
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Jan 06, 2009 9:05 pm

Re: RoM bot

#142 Post by junlee » Wed Jan 07, 2009 3:51 pm

Thanks for the tip, seems to be working fine now.

Donco
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jan 07, 2009 10:08 pm

Re: RoM bot

#143 Post by Donco » Wed Jan 07, 2009 10:19 pm

The bot is working great on non aggrssive mob so far except some bugs,

-pull the mob using auto-attack wait 2-3sec, then start to "dance" with strafe right strafe left (i unbounded the key in game to fix it)
-after a mob is dead sometime the bot stick on it and try to kill it another time

Now i moved to aggressive area mob same lvl as me (now priest/scout lvl9 x3 on same comp)
now my characters keep dying like brainless zombie.

-aggro everything because for some reason the bot is seing like 45 degree in front of him.
-Keep trying to loot when 3 mob are attacking him.
-the bot has alot of difficulty to detect when the character is being attacked, a mob followed me for 2min on my waypoints pathing while my priest is casting regenerate and keep pulling new mob.


Good work so far, and keep the good work!
sorry for grammar im not english.

Zilvermoon
Posts: 104
Joined: Mon Jan 05, 2009 8:19 am

Re: RoM bot

#144 Post by Zilvermoon » Thu Jan 08, 2009 5:16 am

After playing with this bot for a few days now, getting everything setup, I still see 1 out of 20 to 30 mob not getting looted (in some cases even 1 out of 5 to 30 mob not getting looted) :
To put it simply it kill this one mob then start running towards the next waypoint, no wait time after kill, no debuffs, (simply killing-blow, turn if needed, and start running towards next waypoint).
Here you got my profile:

Code: Select all

<profile>
	<options>
		<option name="HP_LOW" value="60" />
		<option name="MP_LOW_POTION" value="50" />
		<option name="HP_LOW_POTION" value="40" />

		<option name="COMBAT_TYPE" value="ranged" />
		<option name="ANTI_KS" value="true" />
		<option name="WAYPOINTS" value="level9.xml" />
		<option name="LOOT" value="true" />
		<option name="LOOT_TIME" value="4000" />
		<option name="ENERGY_STORAGE_1" value="mana" />
		<option name="ENERGY_STORAGE_2" value="concentration" />
		<option name="POTION_COOLDOWN" value="15" />
		<option name="MAX_FIGHT_TIME" value="80" />
		<option name="DOT_PERCENT" value="50" />
	</options>

	<hotkeys>
		<hotkey name="HP_POTION" key="VK_MINUS" modifier="" />
		<hotkey name="MP_POTION" key="VK_EQUAL" modifier="" />
		<hotkey name="ATTACK" key="VK_1" modifier="" />
	</hotkeys>

	<skills>
		<skill name="SCOUT_SHOT" level="18" hotkey="VK_2" modifier="" />
		<skill name="SCOUT_VAMPIRE_ARROWS" level="18" hotkey="VK_4" modifier="" />
		<skill name="PRIEST_BONE_CHILL" level="9" hotkey="VK_6" modifier="" />
		<skill name="SCOUT_JOINT_BLOW" level="1" hotkey="VK_7" modifier="" />
		<skill name="PRIEST_REGENERATE" level="9" hotkey="VK_9" modifier="" />
		<skill name="PRIEST_INSTANT_HEAL" level="9" hotkey="VK_0" modifier="" />
	</skills>
</profile>
And yes I did fiddle with both "LOOT_TIME" and "MAX_FIGHT_TIME" but the "problem" persist.

I have been looking into the script code, but the code part I would need to look at to try and fix this is placed in "rom\classes\player.lua" which I for some reason I can't open correctly (tryed using "Crimson Editor", "Notepad" & even tryed "Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Express Edition") but I'm unable to see the lua code and figuring out a fix for this ... I got experience with lua programming from WoW AddOns, so I would be greatfull if you could PM me about how to open this file or send me a copy I could open, so that I could try to figure out how to prevent this "problem" and even try to help out with improvements to the code.

Edit: I did a quick test again today, and it seems like it have problems detecting when engaging an enemy, well anyway it didn't write "Engaging enemy in combat..." in console and didn't write "Target dead/lost" when missing the loot today, but it did write the skill casting, movement and Waypoint information, but without knowledge of the exact struckture of the functions in "rom\classes\player.lua" it's impossible to tell what exactly is producing the "loot problem".

Socka
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jan 08, 2009 5:41 pm

Re: RoM bot

#145 Post by Socka » Thu Jan 08, 2009 5:44 pm

Hi!
Really like your bot.
Was wondering if i is possible to make my rogues use HIDE whenever they walk from mob to mob (botting on a pk server can be hard at times hehe). I could probably edit the waypoint.xml but it would be easier to just insert it in the code after looting or getting the message "target dead" or so.

so2easy
Posts: 34
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 7:51 am

Re: RoM bot

#146 Post by so2easy » Fri Jan 09, 2009 10:34 am

Code: Select all

<profile>
	<options>
		<option name="HP_LOW" value="45" />
		<option name="MP_LOW_POTION" value="1" />
		<option name="HP_LOW_POTION" value="65" />

		<option name="COMBAT_TYPE" value="melee" />
		<option name="ANTI_KS" value="true" />
		<option name="WAYPOINTS" value="ferm2.xml" />
		<option name="LOOT" value="true" />
		<option name="LOOT_TIME" value="3100" />
		<option name="ENERGY_STORAGE_1" value="energy" />
		<option name="ENERGY_STORAGE_2" value="concentration" />
		<option name="POTION_COOLDOWN" value="15" />
		<option name="MAX_FIGHT_TIME" value="25" />
		<option name="DOT_PERCENT" value="90" />
	</options>

	<friends>
		<friend name="MyOtherCharacter1" />
		<friend name="MyOtherCharacter2" />
	</friends>

	<hotkeys>
		<hotkey name="HP_POTION" key="VK_MINUS" modifier="" />
		<hotkey name="MP_POTION" key="VK_EQUAL" modifier="" />
		<hotkey name="ATTACK" key="VK_1" modifier="0" />
	</hotkeys>

	<skills>
                <skill name="ROGUE_SHADOWFACE" level="16" hotkey="VK_2" modifier="" />
                <skill name="ROGUE_VILLAINY" level="16" hotkey="VK_3" modifier="" />
                <skill name="ROGUE_LACERATION" level="16" hotkey="VK_5" modifier="" />
                <skill name="SCOUT_SHOT" level="14" hotkey="VK_6" modifier="" />
                <skill name="SCOUT_VAMPIRE_ARROWS" level="14" hotkey="VK_4" modifier="" />
	</skills>
</profile>
Ok this is my profile.. but when i start the bot it only shoots vampire arrow and or without SHOT.. and waits till the npc comes to me.. and fights with normal attack..
im rogue/scout .. and i want to cast vampire+shot+melee+shadowface+villainy+laceration.. and move to next target ^^

Possible in that order? ^^

Zilvermoon
Posts: 104
Joined: Mon Jan 05, 2009 8:19 am

Re: RoM bot

#147 Post by Zilvermoon » Fri Jan 09, 2009 10:55 am

so2easy wrote:

Code: Select all

		<option name="COMBAT_TYPE" value="melee" />
im rogue/scout .. and i want to cast vampire+shot+melee+shadowface+villainy+laceration.. and move to next target ^^

Possible in that order? ^^
I think if you set this to:

Code: Select all

		<option name="COMBAT_TYPE" value="ranged" />
you might end up with something close to what you are asking for.

so2easy
Posts: 34
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 7:51 am

Re: RoM bot

#148 Post by so2easy » Fri Jan 09, 2009 11:03 am

Zilvermoon wrote:
so2easy wrote:

Code: Select all

		<option name="COMBAT_TYPE" value="melee" />
im rogue/scout .. and i want to cast vampire+shot+melee+shadowface+villainy+laceration.. and move to next target ^^

Possible in that order? ^^
I think if you set this to:

Code: Select all

		<option name="COMBAT_TYPE" value="ranged" />
you might end up with something close to what you are asking for.
I was on "ranged" when i was scout/rogue combo.. but now im rogue/scout and i just use the imba dot from the scout tree.
But ill try..


edit.. still not casting anything except..

Code: Select all

Casting 'SCOUT_VAMPIRE_ARROWS', level 14, mana: 0
Finished casting
Casting 'ROGUE_SHADOWFACE', level 16, mana: 0
Finished casting
but.. thats only once.. that i saw casting shadowface.. ^^

edit2.. i lowered the DOT percent.. and now it cast shadowface.. but i still want the other 2 skills ^^

jonnyt
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 1:57 pm

Re: RoM bot

#149 Post by jonnyt » Fri Jan 09, 2009 2:08 pm

im having a problem with this im a mage and im trying to set the bot but it just dont do any range attack...

<profile>
<options>
<option name="HP_LOW" value="40" />
<option name="MP_LOW_POTION" value="35" />
<option name="HP_LOW_POTION" value="40" />

<option name="COMBAT_TYPE" value="melee" />
<option name="ANTI_KS" value="true" />
<option name="WAYPOINTS" value="test.xml" />
<option name="LOOT" value="true" />
<option name="LOOT_TIME" value="2000" />
<option name="ENERGY_STORAGE_1" value="mana" />
<option name="ENERGY_STORAGE_2" value="mana" />
<option name="POTION_COOLDOWN" value="15" />
<option name="MAX_FIGHT_TIME" value="20" />
<option name="DOT_PERCENT" value="90" />
</options>

<friends>
<friend name="none" />
<friend name="none" />
</friends>

<hotkeys>
<hotkey name="HP_POTION" key="VK_7" modifier="" />
<hotkey name="MP_POTION" key="VK_0" modifier="" />
<hotkey name="ATTACK" key="VK_1" modifier="" />
</hotkeys>

<skills>
<skill name="MAGE_FLAME" level="30" hotkey="VK_3" modifier="" />
<skill name="PRIEST_INSTANT_HEAL" level="21" hotkey="VK_8" modifier="" />
<skill name="MAGE_ELECTROSTATIC_CHARGE" level="21" hotkey="VK_9" modifier="" />
</skills>
</profile>

i changed it to ranged and it does a normal melee attack, i changed to melee same and no skills. Any hint? Tks

btw, i think the distance between the player and the wood, herb, ore in the radar its the same as in the world map
since u can get location from memory its possible do recode a copy of this code to gather material using location and pixel tracking code, IMO.
anyway u can make waypoints to each material spawn, because they arent random they just spawn on alot of locations. (IMO).

User avatar
3cmSailorfuku
Posts: 354
Joined: Mon Jan 21, 2008 6:25 pm

Re: RoM bot

#150 Post by 3cmSailorfuku » Fri Jan 09, 2009 9:40 pm

jonnyt wrote:im having a problem with this im a mage and im trying to set the bot but it just dont do any range attack...

<profile>
<options>
<option name="HP_LOW" value="40" />
<option name="MP_LOW_POTION" value="35" />
<option name="HP_LOW_POTION" value="40" />

<option name="COMBAT_TYPE" value="melee" />
<option name="ANTI_KS" value="true" />
<option name="WAYPOINTS" value="test.xml" />
<option name="LOOT" value="true" />
<option name="LOOT_TIME" value="2000" />
<option name="ENERGY_STORAGE_1" value="mana" />
<option name="ENERGY_STORAGE_2" value="mana" />
<option name="POTION_COOLDOWN" value="15" />
<option name="MAX_FIGHT_TIME" value="20" />
<option name="DOT_PERCENT" value="90" />
</options>

<friends>
<friend name="none" />
<friend name="none" />
</friends>

<hotkeys>
<hotkey name="HP_POTION" key="VK_7" modifier="" />
<hotkey name="MP_POTION" key="VK_0" modifier="" />
<hotkey name="ATTACK" key="VK_1" modifier="" />
</hotkeys>

<skills>
<skill name="MAGE_FLAME" level="30" hotkey="VK_3" modifier="" />
<skill name="PRIEST_INSTANT_HEAL" level="21" hotkey="VK_8" modifier="" />
<skill name="MAGE_ELECTROSTATIC_CHARGE" level="21" hotkey="VK_9" modifier="" />
</skills>
</profile>

i changed it to ranged and it does a normal melee attack, i changed to melee same and no skills. Any hint? Tks

btw, i think the distance between the player and the wood, herb, ore in the radar its the same as in the world map
since u can get location from memory its possible do recode a copy of this code to gather material using location and pixel tracking code, IMO.
anyway u can make waypoints to each material spawn, because they arent random they just spawn on alot of locations. (IMO).
<option name="ENERGY_STORAGE_1" value="mana" />
<option name="ENERGY_STORAGE_2" value="none" />
<option name="COMBAT_TYPE" value="ranged" />

jonnyt
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 1:57 pm

Re: RoM bot

#151 Post by jonnyt » Sat Jan 10, 2009 5:31 am

3cmSailorfuku wrote:
jonnyt wrote:im having a problem with this im a mage and im trying to set the bot but it just dont do any range attack...

<profile>
<options>
<option name="HP_LOW" value="40" />
<option name="MP_LOW_POTION" value="35" />
<option name="HP_LOW_POTION" value="40" />

<option name="COMBAT_TYPE" value="melee" />
<option name="ANTI_KS" value="true" />
<option name="WAYPOINTS" value="test.xml" />
<option name="LOOT" value="true" />
<option name="LOOT_TIME" value="2000" />
<option name="ENERGY_STORAGE_1" value="mana" />
<option name="ENERGY_STORAGE_2" value="mana" />
<option name="POTION_COOLDOWN" value="15" />
<option name="MAX_FIGHT_TIME" value="20" />
<option name="DOT_PERCENT" value="90" />
</options>

<friends>
<friend name="none" />
<friend name="none" />
</friends>

<hotkeys>
<hotkey name="HP_POTION" key="VK_7" modifier="" />
<hotkey name="MP_POTION" key="VK_0" modifier="" />
<hotkey name="ATTACK" key="VK_1" modifier="" />
</hotkeys>

<skills>
<skill name="MAGE_FLAME" level="30" hotkey="VK_3" modifier="" />
<skill name="PRIEST_INSTANT_HEAL" level="21" hotkey="VK_8" modifier="" />
<skill name="MAGE_ELECTROSTATIC_CHARGE" level="21" hotkey="VK_9" modifier="" />
</skills>
</profile>

i changed it to ranged and it does a normal melee attack, i changed to melee same and no skills. Any hint? Tks

btw, i think the distance between the player and the wood, herb, ore in the radar its the same as in the world map
since u can get location from memory its possible do recode a copy of this code to gather material using location and pixel tracking code, IMO.
anyway u can make waypoints to each material spawn, because they arent random they just spawn on alot of locations. (IMO).
<option name="ENERGY_STORAGE_1" value="mana" />
<option name="ENERGY_STORAGE_2" value="none" />
<option name="COMBAT_TYPE" value="ranged" />
thats weird because i tryd that too and it didnt work, now i tryd to do it again and it work O.o
and i change this:
<skill name="MAGE_ESSENCE_OF_MAGIC" mana="35" manainc="3.25" range="200" type="buff" target="self" />
to this:
<skill name="MAGE_ESSENCE_OF_MAGIC" mana="35" manainc="3.25" cooldown="1800" range="200" type="buff" target="self" />

Zephyr
Posts: 86
Joined: Fri Apr 18, 2008 8:10 pm

Re: RoM bot

#152 Post by Zephyr » Sat Jan 10, 2009 2:27 pm

Hmm. noticed something today. havent used the bot in awhile.

While botting it will cause my character to type in chat. it says 6 then says 0 right after it. The micromacro window corresponds to skills being cast. just not sure why its putting it in chat.

edit: had paused while posting and now seems to be running with out trying to chat. will keep an eye on it.

edit part2: Ok. Stopped the script and restarted it. Took longer for it to start chatting. But it is not just the 6 and 0 keys. This time it did 54 then 0. So... has anyone else noticed this?

just for reference

Code: Select all

<profile>
	<options>
		<option name="HP_LOW" value="50" />
		<option name="MP_LOW_POTION" value="50" />
		<option name="HP_LOW_POTION" value="70" />

		<option name="COMBAT_TYPE" value="ranged" />
		<option name="ANTI_KS" value="true" />
		<option name="WAYPOINTS" value="mywaypoints.xml" />
		<option name="LOOT" value="true" />
		<option name="LOOT_TIME" value="1800" />
		<option name="ENERGY_STORAGE_1" value="concentration" />
		<option name="ENERGY_STORAGE_2" value="energy" />
		<option name="POTION_COOLDOWN" value="15" />
		<option name="MAX_FIGHT_TIME" value="60" />
		<option name="DOT_PERCENT" value="20" />
	</options>

	<friends>
		<friend name="MyOtherCharacter1" />
		<friend name="MyOtherCharacter2" />
	</friends>

	<hotkeys>
		<hotkey name="HP_POTION" key="VK_MINUS" modifier="" />
		<hotkey name="MP_POTION" key="VK_EQUAL" modifier="" />
		<hotkey name="ATTACK" key="VK_0" modifier="" />
	</hotkeys>
<!---->
	<skills>
		<skill name="SCOUT_JOINT_BLOW" hotkey="VK_5" modifier="" />
		<skill name="SCOUT_FROST_ARROW" hotkey="VK_9" modifier="" />
		<skill name="SCOUT_WIND_ARROWS" hotkey="VK_1" modifier="" />
		<skill name="SCOUT_VAMPIRE_ARROWS" hotkey="VK_2" modifier="" />
		<skill name="SCOUT_THROAT_ATTACK" hotkey="VK_7" modifier="" />
		<skill name="SCOUT_SHOT" hotkey="VK_3" modifier="" />
		<skill name="ROGUE_SHADOWFACE" hotkey="VK_4" modifier="" />
		<skill name="ROGUE_BLIND_STAB" hotkey="VK_6" modifier="" />
			</skills>
			
			
					
<!--
	<skills>	
		<skill name="ROGUE_SHADOWFACE" level="24" hotkey="VK_1" />
		<skill name="ROGUE_VILLAINY" level="23" hotkey="VK_2" />
		<skill name="ROGUE_LACERATION" level="23" hotkey="VK_3" />
		<skill name="ROGUE_BLIND_STAB" level="1" hotkey="VK_4" />
		<skill name="SCOUT_VAMPIRE_ARROWS" level="18" hotkey="VK_5" />
		<skill name="ROGUE_POISON" level="1" hotkey="VK_6" />
		<skill name="SCOUT_SHOT" level="17" hotkey="VK_7" />
		<skill name="SCOUT_JOINT_BLOW" level="14" hotkey="VK_8" />
	</skills>
-->
</profile>

Code: Select all

Sat Jan 10 12:14:43 2009 : MicroMacro v1.0
Sat Jan 10 12:14:43 2009 : Processor Type: 8X 586, OS: Windows Vista | Windows Server 2008 Service Pack 1
Sat Jan 10 12:14:43 2009 : Checking devices...
Sat Jan 10 12:14:43 2009 : Devices are NULL. OK.
Sat Jan 10 12:14:43 2009 : Creating devices.
Sat Jan 10 12:14:43 2009 : Devices created.
Sat Jan 10 12:14:43 2009 : Debugging privileges set.
Sat Jan 10 12:14:43 2009 : Opening Lua libraries...
Sat Jan 10 12:14:43 2009 : Lua libraries opened.
Sat Jan 10 12:14:43 2009 : LuaCoco is available.
Sat Jan 10 12:14:43 2009 : Registering Lua functions...
Sat Jan 10 12:14:43 2009 : Lua glues exported.
Sat Jan 10 12:14:43 2009 : Keyboard layout: US English
Sat Jan 10 12:14:59 2009 : Executing script 'bot.lua'
==================================================

Sat Jan 10 12:15:58 2009 : Used an HP potion
Sat Jan 10 12:18:31 2009 : Used an HP potion
Sat Jan 10 12:19:42 2009 : Used an HP potion
Sat Jan 10 12:28:00 2009 : Used an HP potion
Sat Jan 10 12:29:50 2009 : Used an HP potion
Sat Jan 10 12:30:45 2009 : Execution success

Sat Jan 10 12:30:45 2009 : Checking devices...
Sat Jan 10 12:30:45 2009 : Devices are NULL. OK.
Sat Jan 10 12:30:45 2009 : Creating devices.
Sat Jan 10 12:30:45 2009 : Devices created.
Sat Jan 10 12:30:45 2009 : Debugging privileges set.
Sat Jan 10 12:30:46 2009 : Executing script 'bot.lua'
==================================================

Sat Jan 10 12:31:33 2009 : Used an HP potion
Sat Jan 10 12:33:12 2009 : Used an HP potion
Sat Jan 10 12:35:16 2009 : Used an HP potion
Sat Jan 10 12:36:52 2009 : Used an HP potion
Sat Jan 10 12:38:34 2009 : Used an HP potion

Andi
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Jan 03, 2009 11:09 am

Re: RoM bot

#153 Post by Andi » Sun Jan 11, 2009 9:04 am

<skill name="SCOUT_THROAT_ATTACK" hotkey="VK_7" modifier="" />

That skill ist the source of your chat problem.

Guess its a bug in the game because sometimes it happens even if you does not run a bot.

jonnyt
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 1:57 pm

Re: RoM bot

#154 Post by jonnyt » Sun Jan 11, 2009 9:59 am

where can i find the fight function code? or classes/player.lua code?

User avatar
Administrator
Site Admin
Posts: 4853
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm

Re: RoM bot

#155 Post by Administrator » Sun Jan 11, 2009 1:42 pm

I have no idea what this chatting bug could be caused by. My only guess would be that it has something to do with the attaching of the input thread to RoM. Under some circumstances, I guess, when you press ENTER in the MicroMacro window, it could forward that to RoM as well, which would open the chat.

Does this only happen when the RoM window has focus, or have you also noticed it happening otherwise?

User avatar
3cmSailorfuku
Posts: 354
Joined: Mon Jan 21, 2008 6:25 pm

Re: RoM bot

#156 Post by 3cmSailorfuku » Sun Jan 11, 2009 2:17 pm

Administrator wrote:I have no idea what this chatting bug could be caused by. My only guess would be that it has something to do with the attaching of the input thread to RoM. Under some circumstances, I guess, when you press ENTER in the MicroMacro window, it could forward that to RoM as well, which would open the chat.

Does this only happen when the RoM window has focus, or have you also noticed it happening otherwise?
I believe Andi was on the right spot already, apart from the horrible game bugs there aren't ones in your bot to my knowledge.

User avatar
Administrator
Site Admin
Posts: 4853
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm

Re: RoM bot

#157 Post by Administrator » Sun Jan 11, 2009 3:11 pm

Ok, I've uploaded the latest version again today. The last version had about 520 downloads in roughly 1 week, so that is pretty impressive.

There are a few skill bug fixes and improvements to looting and combat logic. Hopefully you will loot 95% of the time now (when available, that is). This should also prevent ranged classes from running around as much and they will not default to melee distance. Also, the combat time should now be working properly.

jonnyt: Download the newest package and look in classes/player.lua. You'll find all the fighting code in there.

Zephyr
Posts: 86
Joined: Fri Apr 18, 2008 8:10 pm

Re: RoM bot

#158 Post by Zephyr » Sun Jan 11, 2009 4:49 pm

yea as soon as i removed throat attack the chat thing stopped. gonna load up the new version and run now.

peperoni
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Jan 03, 2009 12:16 am

Re: RoM bot

#159 Post by peperoni » Sun Jan 11, 2009 5:29 pm

hello again
is it possible to make the bot auto drop items from the inventory?
for example if the inventory is full it will auto drop items that u set
throwing knifes,stones, arrows etc

i don't mean ignore items from loot, it should pickup everything but drop whatever u set

asiaboy24
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Jan 10, 2009 10:08 pm

Re: RoM bot

#160 Post by asiaboy24 » Sun Jan 11, 2009 9:09 pm

Hi guys, how come when i click del to run the bot, i got tons of memory errors can some one help me with this?

Locked

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 6 guests