[HELP/INFO] Why my click doesn't work ?

Discuss, ask for help, share ideas, give suggestions, read tutorials, and tell us about bugs you have found with MicroMacro in here.

Do not post RoM-Bot stuff here. There is a subforum for that.
Forum rules
This is a sub-forum for things specific to MicroMacro.

This is not the place to ask questions about the RoM bot, which uses MicroMacro. There is a difference.
Post Reply
Message
Author
Angemaster
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Feb 12, 2009 1:29 pm

[HELP/INFO] Why my click doesn't work ?

#1 Post by Angemaster » Sat Feb 14, 2009 8:46 pm

Hi everybody.
I've tried to write a little script for continuesly click on a button in a game (Lineage 2).
But when appears instructions to move and click, nothing happens on the screen (in fullscreen or windowed).
I'm using MicroMacro v1.0.
So, my question is : Do micromacro work with an interface which is not in LUA ?

If yes, I post my code here and if someone see something that could be wrong, thanks to reply :D

Code: Select all

function main()
	win = findWindow("Lineage II");
	attach(win);

	printf("########## CRAFT BOT L2 ##########\n");
	
	-- Use to register the good button position (in the game))
	printf("Placez votre souris devant le bouton \"Create\" de l'item puis appuyez sur CTRL."); 
	while(1) do
		if( keyPressedLocal(key.VK_LCONTROL) or keyPressedLocal(key.VK_CONTROL) ) then
			x,y = mouseGetPos();
			printf("Position du curseur enregistre en (%d,%d)\n", x, y);
			break;
		end
	end
	-- end of button position recorder
	
	printf("Appuyez sur \"Echap\" pour quitter ou sur \"Insert\" pour marquer une pause.\n");
	mouseSetDelay(100);
	while(not keyPressedLocal(key.VK_ESCAPE)) do
		mouseSet(x,y);
		mouseLClick();
	end
	
	detach();
end

startMacro(main);
P.S : I'm sorry for my bad english but I'm french.

User avatar
3cmSailorfuku
Posts: 354
Joined: Mon Jan 21, 2008 6:25 pm

Re: [HELP/INFO] Why my click doesn't work ?

#2 Post by 3cmSailorfuku » Sat Feb 14, 2009 9:13 pm

Doesn't Lineage 2 use Gameguard? You can't use it then.

Angemaster
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Feb 12, 2009 1:29 pm

Re: [HELP/INFO] Why my click doesn't work ?

#3 Post by Angemaster » Sat Feb 14, 2009 9:51 pm

Yes, L2 use GG.
Thanks for your answer ^^.

User avatar
Administrator
Site Admin
Posts: 5307
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm

Re: [HELP/INFO] Why my click doesn't work ?

#4 Post by Administrator » Sun Feb 15, 2009 12:06 am

Yes, I am certain that GameGuard is your problem. If you can find a way to disable it or bypass it, then you should be able to produce mouse clicks.

Angemaster
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Feb 12, 2009 1:29 pm

Re: [HELP/INFO] Why my click doesn't work ?

#5 Post by Angemaster » Sun Feb 15, 2009 5:24 am

There is à noGG patch but I've tried to install it, but nothing change ...
I have to script it in Java.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests